OH
L
ListCentral.US
FIRE DAMAGED PROPERTIES
Meigs County, OH
October 2026
Owner / AddressEst. Property ValueStatus
Illustrative sample — placeholder rows showing the column layout, not records from this list. Property values are estimates from public records, not our pricing.
Sample Owner 1 · 123 Example St$418,500Vacant
Sample Owner 2 · 456 Example Ave$329,900Absentee
Sample Owner 3 · 789 Example Ct$712,000Owner-occ
████ · ████████$███,█████████
🔒 Unlock all records on purchase
Fields in this list
✓Owner full name
✓Property address
✓Mailing address
✓Parcel / APN
✓Estimated property value

Fire Damaged Properties - Meigs County, OH - October 2026

Delivery
🔒 Secure checkout↺ Refund policy⚡ Instant delivery

About this list

Fire Damaged Property leads for Meigs County, OH - October 2026. A monthly CSV/Excel file of properties with a recorded fire incident, compiled from county and incident records in Meigs County, Ohio, built for investors, wholesalers and agents working Meigs County off-market deals. $1.00 one time, delivered as an instant digital download plus an emailed copy.

At a glance

  • What it is: Fire-damaged property leads for Meigs County, OH
  • Coverage: Meigs County, Ohio - one of 2,000+ US counties we cover
  • Filing period: October 2026 (monthly file)
  • Records: 5 deduplicated records for this period
  • Format: CSV / Excel (.xlsx) - imports into any CRM or dialer
  • Delivery: Instant digital download plus emailed copy; worldwide; no shipping fees
  • Freshness: Monthly - updated by the 5th of the month
  • Published: October 23, 2026 · Content last reviewed: October 23, 2026
  • Price: $1.00, one time - no subscription required
  • Free sample: Free sample data formats

Who this list is for

Fix-and-flip investors, cash buyers and restoration contractors who buy or rebuild fire-damaged houses in Meigs County, OH, plus public adjusters and board-up services that need to reach Meigs County owners soon after an incident.

What is inside the file

  • County name and state
  • Fire incident date and incident number
  • Owner name
  • Property address and owner mailing address
  • Parcel ID (where available)

Phone numbers and emails are not included by default; skip tracing and DNC scrubbing are available on request via info@listcentral.us.

How fresh it is and how it is verified

Monthly data is updated by the 5th of the month; source records are collected within 24 hours of being updated at the source, deduplicated, and typically up to 99% accurate on property data. This file holds only the Meigs County records newly added or updated during October 2026 - it is not a full historical dataset. Published October 23, 2026; last reviewed October 23, 2026.

The problem it solves

After a fire, many owners in Meigs County, OH face a repair bill insurance will not fully cover and a house they cannot live in. Many would rather sell as-is for cash than manage a year of restoration. This file reaches them while that decision is still open, before the deal is wholesaled or the home abandoned.

What it costs and what you can do with it

  • $1.00 one time - no subscription, no hidden fees; business invoices on request.
  • Use it for direct mail, cold calling, SMS or email - you are responsible for complying with applicable federal, state and local marketing law for each channel.
  • Bundles across counties, states and list types usually earn a discount; a monthly subscription can deliver each new Meigs County file automatically.

How it compares

  • Vs national platforms (PropStream, BatchLeads, ListSource, REDX): those are recurring national databases you filter yourself; this is one ready-made Meigs County file for one period, paid once.
  • Vs free public-record searching: compiling this from Meigs County sources yourself takes hours every month; this file arrives deduplicated and ready to import.
  • Vs aged or unlabelled scraped lists: every record is labeled with its county and filing period.
  • Vs our own monthly subscription: a one-time file to test Meigs County; a subscription delivers each new period automatically, usually at a discount.

Try it free first

Preview the layout before you buy: browse free sample data formats, or email info@listcentral.us. Digital orders cannot be modified or returned after download and there is no money-back guarantee, so check the sample first.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What exactly is in the Meigs County, OH file?

A monthly fire-damaged property lead list for Meigs County, OH covering October 2026: county name and state, fire incident date and incident number, owner name, property address and owner mailing address, and more. 5 deduplicated records this period. Phone numbers and emails are not included by default.

Who should buy this Meigs County list?

Fix-and-flip investors, cash buyers and restoration contractors who buy or rebuild fire-damaged houses in Meigs County, OH, plus public adjusters and board-up services that need to reach Meigs County owners soon after an incident.

How is it delivered?

Instantly - a digital download plus an emailed copy of the Meigs County file in CSV / Excel (.xlsx), ready to import into any CRM, dialer or marketing platform. Available worldwide, no shipping fees.

How fresh is the data, and is it the full county history?

Monthly files are updated by the 5th of the month; source records are collected within 24 hours of being updated at the source, with property data typically up to 99% accurate. It holds only the Meigs County records newly added or updated during October 2026 - not a full historical dataset.

What does it cost and how can I use it?

$1.00, one time - no subscription, no hidden fees; invoices on request. Use it for direct mail, cold calling, SMS or email; you are responsible for complying with applicable marketing law for each channel. Bundles usually earn a discount.

Can I try it free first, and can I return it?

Yes - download any free sample file in our data-formats collection to see the exact layout. Digital orders cannot be modified or returned after download and there is no money-back guarantee, so please check the sample first, or email info@listcentral.us.

This list covers Meigs County, OH, a market of about 21767 residents. ListCentral.US currently offers 0 Meigs County lead lists, refreshed from county records.

Read full Meigs County, OH market overview & map →
Map of Meigs County County, OH highlighted — ListCentral.US real estate lead coverage area

Meigs County, OH real estate data

  • Population: 21767
  • Lists available: 0 Meigs County lead lists
  • Update cadence: monthly & weekly snapshots

Meigs County spans both established neighborhoods and growing suburbs, so motivated-seller opportunities — probate, code violations, evictions, divorce, tax-delinquent and absentee owners — surface across the county. Each Meigs County snapshot is deduplicated and delivered in CSV/Excel, ready for your CRM, dialer, or direct-mail platform.

More Fire Damaged Properties lists

View all Fire Damaged Properties →